Placeholder Picture

Wangaratta Lawn Tennis Club

Click on any flag to show a larger image.
To close, click elsewhere on the page, or use the Back button

Country Week Flags

Placeholder Picture 2019 Men's B1: Vin Warnock, Barry Sullivan, Geordie McEvoy, Brad Tonkin, Robert Voss, Steve Crammond, Geoff Davies 
Placeholder Picture 2018 Men's B1: Kevin Callahan, Mark Brown, Matt Curran, Frank Harris, Phil Peck, Scott Solimo, Peter Mulrooney
Placeholder Picture 2017 Men's SB1: Barry Sullivan, Matt Allen, Brendan Liddell, John Brunner, Phil Peck, Peter Mulrooney
Placeholder Picture 2015 Men's C2: Alan Busk, Lance Crockett, Neville Bell, Brian Scobie, Greg Renner, John Patzl
Placeholder Picture 2013 Men's SB2: Barry Sullivan, John Brunner, Brett Goodwin, Peter Mulrooney, Phil Peck, BenScott, Robert Voss
Placeholder Picture 2007 Men's SB2: Barry Sullivan, Kel Archer, Mark Hallinan, Llew Mitchell, Peter Mulrooney, Phil Peck, Rob Voss
Placeholder Picture 2003 Ladies B1: Joanne Hughes, Amanda Norman-Smith, Kate O'Brien, Rachel O'Brien, Adel Harris
Placeholder Picture 1998 Men's SB2: Peter Mulrooney, Matt Allen, Kel Archer, Kev Callahan, Barry Sullivan
Placeholder Picture 1997 Men's SB3: Peter Mulrooney, Matt Allen, Kel Archer, Kev Callahan, Barry Sullivan
Placeholder Picture 1996 Men's C Special: Pat Flynn, Henry Parker, Colin Parker, Wayne Howard
Placeholder Picture 1980 Men's B: Gary Brooks, Steve Norman, Bryan Curran, Pat Flynn
Placeholder Picture 1976 Men's Special B: Tom Curran, Bryan Curran, Gary Brooks, Steve Norman
Placeholder Picture 1976 Ladies B: Nora Johnston, Fran Ellis, Lynn Kahlefeldt, Barb Mahoney
Placeholder Picture 1970 Men's B: Bryan Curran, Tom Curran, Steve Norman, Kevin Barry
Placeholder Picture 1963 Men's B: Keith Lipshut, Bill Traill, Des Stone, Cliff Flanigan
Placeholder Picture 1958 Men's A: Cliff Flanigan, Neil McLean, Rex Bennett, Murray Gallagher, Keith Lipshut

Ovens & King T.A.,
NERTA

Placeholder Picture 2009/10 Section 1
Placeholder Picture 2011/12 Section 1
Placeholder Picture 2013/14 Section 1

Goulburn Valley
L.T.A.

Placeholder Picture 1993/94 Division 1: Matt Allen, Ross Spriggs, Paul Flynn, Kevin Callahan, Mandy Flynn, Susan Batey, Michelle Hill, Janelle Hartwig, Lisa Allen

North East District
L.T.A.

1961/62: Men's A Grade
1961/62: Men's B Grade
1962/63: Men's A Grade
1962/63: Men's B Grade
1962/63: Ladies

Wangaratta & District
W.T.A.

1972: A Grade
1984: A Grade
1985: A Grade
1986: A Grade
1986 B Grade